ProKit UK Essex Olympian League fixtures – Saturday, October 12

EOFL Premier Division

Bishop’s Stortford Swifts v Canning Town   | Silver Leys

Leigh Ramblers v Basildon Town   | Belfairs Park

Sungate v Harold Wood Athletic   | Ilford Wanderers RFC

EOFL Senior Division One

FC Hamlets v Runwell Sports   | Hackney Marshes

Galleywood v Rayleigh Town Res   | Clarkes Field

Herongate Athletic v Snaresbrook   | Billericay Road

Manford Way v Ongar Town   | London Marathon Sports Ground

Old Chelmsfordians v Chingford Athletic   | Lawford Lane

Ramsden Scotia v Toby   | Nursery Sports Ground

EOFL Senior Division Two

Harold Wood Athletic Res v May & Baker Res   | Harold Wood Park

Laindon Orient v AS Rawreth   | Ford’s Sports Club (Basildon)

Leigh Town v Rochford Town   | John Burrows Recreation Ground

Old Southendian Res v Corinthians    | Garon Park

Ryan v Beacon Hill Rovers   | Wadham Lodge (Intermediate Grass Pitch)

EOFL Senior Division Four

Canning Town Res v Laindon Orient Res

Chingford Athletic Development v Old Chelmsfordians Res

EOFLSenior Division Five

Old Barkabbeyans v Bishop’s Stortford Swifts Res

Shoebury Town Res v Herongate Athletic Res

Wakering Sports ‘A’ v Collier Row Res

Anagram Records Trophy (2.15pm unless stated)

Epping Town v Hampton Town  | Stonards Hill Recreation Ground

Shenfield AFC v The 61FC (Luton)   | St Martin’s Sch [3G]

Cuffley v Buckhurst Hill  (3pm)

Senior League Cup (2.15pm)

Catholic Utd v Kelvedon Hatch  | Len Salmon Stadium [3G]

Rayleigh Town v Lakeside   | London Road

Essex Premier Cup (2pm)

Heybridge Swifts U23 v Springfield

Saffron Walden Town Res v Hutton

Westhamians v Waltham Abbey Res 

Essex Junior Cup (2pm unless stated)

Aveley U23 v Leytonstone Utd   (1pm)

ACD Utd v Newbury Forest Res

Ashingdon v Hullbridge Sports ‘A’

Bocas Jonabonito v Hutton Res

Buckhurst Hill Res v Roydon Res

Chingford Athletic Res v Writtle

 Collier Row v Harold Wood Athletic Development

Dagenham Utd v Lakeside Res

Haver Town v Runwell Sports Res

Leigh Town ‘A’ v Corinthians Res

Old Southendian ‘A’ v Leigh Town Res

Rochford Town ‘A’ v Basildon Town Res

 Rochford Town Res v Bowers & Pitsea U23

Roydon v Shenfield AFC Res

Shoebury Town ‘A’ v White Ensign Res

Springfield Res v Ongar Town Res

Toby Res v Rapid Chingford

Wakebury v Forest Glade

Wakering Sports Res v Leigh Ramblers Res

Waltham Abbey ‘A’ v Galleywood Res

(Thanks to Scott W (Twitter: @ScottMHC14) for his continued help and support with Yellow Sports EOFL coverage) 

Brian Jeeves

Email: sport@yellowad.co.uk